« ...alive... | Main | A little bit of sunshine. »

January 25, 2009

Comments

Cindy

ok, he is kinda cute... your girls must be estatic. :)

Anya

Oh my, LOL!!!! Well, he definitely has CUTE going for him :) :) The things we do for our kids....

Amy C

He is seriously the cutest thing I have seen EVER. LOL

malissa

Welcome to the family James! I can't believe you broke down and bought him for AG. She's going to L-O-V-E him a ton.

Kate

Awww! I want one!

Kate

I want one! :]

JENNIFER

awww how cute, I love this!

Penny

Too cute!!!

Pam

That is the smallest dog I have ever seen. LOL. James is cute. Congrats on your new pet!

epellette

You are an awesome Mom

Amanda

"cute" is how I ended up with 3 dogs, and 2 cats! James is heart-melting though :)

Julie Rivera

My parents were subjected to every rodent known to man due to my desperate pleas to have my very own pet: teddy bear hamster, gerbil, Siberian hamster, and yes, guinea pig. Glad I got that out of my system at a young age... :) Have fun with James!

Amy

AAAAAAGGGGGHHHHH! ITS A RAT!!!

melissa  :)

Oh he is so cute! Wait until he bites the crap out of ya. LOL!! :)

They say one in 400 bite - guess what number WE got? LOL :)

Michelle

Holy cute!

Tammy

Oh my word! LOL I can't believe you guys did that! lol He is too cute, though. I LOVE his coloring! The thought has BRIEFLY crossed my mind just to have something little and cute to take pictures of anytime I wanted. But if I remember correctly, these pee on you. LOL

Christy

How sweet :) We have a little pig, too. The kids just love him, and he's definitely the easiest pet we've ever had!

Bree Ross

Makes me want one!

Tamara

Sooo Cute. We ended up with a snake named snow for my son. My youngest wants a parrot. Not happening. She also wanted a penguin!!

Sue

Awww...James is adorable. Lots of gentle handling and he will love you...has he started to chirp for you yet when you hold him? My niece had a long haired on...didn't know what end was the head most of the time....well he could have been walking backward!!!

Johanna

Congratulations Mommy. He looks just like you! :) Cheryl Muhr {Austin's guinea pig photographer}

Bob Gillespie

James sure is a good looking dude. Great shot!

The comments to this entry are closed.

my website